Adriana Hernandez • 2022 • Cohen Labadriah9@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Ashley Robbins • 2018 • Davidson LabFormer Chair of Public RelationsCo-leader: APICAL AwardAshley.Robbins@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Cat Ubri • 2018 • Cohen LabFormer Chair of Community BuildingCatherine.Ubri@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Catrina Hacker • 2019 • Rust LabFormer GLIA Co-DirectorCo-leader: Penn Neuro Knowcmhacker@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Chris Adam • 2018 • Wolf LabLeader: Chalk Talkschrisda@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Diego Davila • 2020 • Proekt LabApprentice: Data EclipseDiego.Davila@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Emily Meyer • 2021 • Arcaro LabCo-leader: Student-Led Retreat & Let’s Do LunchEmily.Meyer@Pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Emily Pickup • 2020 • Weber LabCo-leader: Student-Led RetreatApprentice: Fuel for Successful Scientists & Returning NGG Alumniepickup@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Erin Purvis • 2018 • Cullen LabVolunteer: Brain Bee, Elementary School Outreach, Kid's Judgeepurvis@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Evan Gallagher • 2018 • Mach & Dubroff LabsCo-leader: Data EclipseEvan.Gallagher2@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Jafar Bhatti • 2021 • Geffen LabApprentice: Student Led Retreat & Brain Beejafarbhtt@gmail.com
Jake Parker • 2021 • Gold & Kable LabsCo-leader: Public Lecture SeriesJacob.Parker@Pennmedicine.upenn.edu
James Bauer • 2022 • Aquizu LabOutreach volunteerJames.bauer@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Joe Stucynski • 2021Co-leader: Brains in BriefsApprentice: Brain BeeJoseph.Stucynski@Pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Julie Merchant • 2019 • Goldberg LabFormer Student Led Retreat Co-Leaderjpmerch@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Kara McGaughey • 2018 • Gold LabCo-leader: Upward Bound &STEM ScholarsBrains in Brief writer; PennNeuroKnow writermckar@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Katie Copley • 2019 • Shorter LabLeader: Brain Bee, Student-Invited Seminar Series; Co-leader: AAB Literacy InitiativeApprentice: Elementary School Outreachkcopley@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Kelsey Nemec • 2018 • Bennett LabNGG Social Media, Student Retreat, Brains in Briefs, Public Lecture Serieskmnemec@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Mariela Lopez Valencia • 2021Mariela.LopezValencia@Pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Rebecca Somach • 2016 • Cohen LabElementary School Outreach, Upward Bound, Brains in Briefssomachr@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Sai Chaluvadi • 2021 • Bennett LabSai.Chaluvadi@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Vanessa Sanchez • 2019 • Akizu LabNeuroscience Public Lecture Committee;STEM Scholars; Brain Bee; Annual Mentoring events; Social Events Committee; Upcoming member of PennNeuroKnow and Brains in Briefs.vssnchez@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Abby Lieberman • 2022 • Machado & Ma Labsabby.lieberman@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Anna Voss • 2022 • Korb LabCo-leader, Social Nightsanna.voss@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Kerry Nix • 2022 • Machado LabKerry.Nix@Pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Lilly Ryll • 2021 APICAL leader, Annual Retreat Co-leader, Recruitment Volunteer, Upward Bound Instructorlilly.ryll@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Lindsay Ejoh • 2020 • Corder Lablejoh@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Marissa Maroni • 2019 • Korb LabCo-leader, Upward Bound & STEM Scholarsmmaroni@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Rae Herman • 2019 • Schmidt LabElementary School Outreach; Brain Bee; STEM Scholars; Upward Boundrherm@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Rose Horowitz • 2022 • Cullen & Song LabsAAB URM Application Support volunteerHorowitR@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Yuzhang Chen • 2019 • Vitale & Litt LabsPublic Lecture Series (Co-Chair)yuzhangc@pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Stephanie Uroda • 2023Stephanie.Uroda@Pennmedicine.upenn.edu
Masen Boucher • 2023masen.boucher@pennmedicine.upenn.edu